Girls U11/12/13/15

.

2017/18 Season

.

Congratulations to the following players who have been selected for the Cardiff & Vale Girls Squads for 2017/18 season. Please note we have selected players for the County squad and in some age groups we have added ‘Development players’ who are selected to attend all training sessions with the main squad with potential to join County team if places become available.

.

All County players are asked to fill out the following google form. Further information will be made available over the forthcoming days.

.

Google link:  https://goo.gl/forms/fT0t8ysDnSRF9Byq2

.

.

U11s Squad 2017/18

.

County

.

Player Name School
Ailsa Davis Nunnick Rhydypenau
Aimee Deacon Bryn Hafod
Amelia Hodgkinson Dinas Powys
Arwen williams Ysgol Gymraeg coed y gof
Becca Thomas Y Berllan Deg
Erin Harris Hawthorn Primary
Isabella Caunt Tongwynlais primary
Keira O’keefe Holy family primary school
Mali Macduff St Brides Major
Olivia Lloyd-O’Donovan Ysgol Sant Baruc
Seren Thomas-Condon Danescourt Primary
Soffia Kelly Rhws
Somoraa Fletcher Bishop Childs Church
Vera Jones Radyr Primary
Daniellah Mwesigwa Hywel Dda

.

Development Players

Maddison Coles Rumney Primary
Lily Angove Romilly
Millie Davies Gwaelod y Garth
Leila Yau Llandaff City
Chloe Brown Rumney Primary
Lacey Brown Rumney Primary
Seren Jenkins St Mellons
.
.

U12s Squad 2017/18

.

County

.

Player Name School
Amelia Macdonnell Rhydypenau
Bethan Hardman Peterston S Ely
Chloe Govier Hywel Dda
Dayle Osborne Glyncoed
Demi Parry Glyncoed
Elen Price Ysgol Y Wern
Heidi Lawrie Llandaff CIW
Illani Fletcher Bishop Childs
Maisy Antoniou St Peters School
Missi Jones Llandaff CIW
Riley Stanger Gladstone Primary
Ruby Hamed-Jones Albert Primary
Chloe Appleby Oakfield Primary
Sophie Bevan Rhydypenau
Sophie Cross Evenlode Primary

.

Development Players

Elen Edwards Ysgol Treganna
Nia Potter Peterston S Ely
Ameliah Yarwood St Peters School
Scarlett Davies St Baruc
Evie Lewis St Fagans
Lucy Bunn Rhydypenau
Lucy McGovern Rhiwbina Primary
Maggie Burgess Ysgol Y Wern
.
.

U13s Squad 2017/18

.

County

.

Player Name School
Becca Jones Ysgol Glantaf
Emily Cruwys Ysgol Glantaf
Emily John Stanwell
Gwenno Goode Ysgol Bro Morgannwg
Leah Monk Bro Edern
Libby Rogers Cardiff High
Lorna Thomas Bryn Hafren
Lydia Henton Cardiff High
Mali Thomas Ysgol Glantaf
Manon Pearce Ysgol Bro Morgannwg
Megan Hill St Illtyds
Melissa Goodall Eastern High
Nel Lane – U12 Trial Catherderal School
Rebecca Davies Cardiff High
Rhian Thomas Bryn Hafren
Ruby Ford Whitchurch
Saskia Zulkarnian Bryn Hafren
Sera Wade GK Ysgol Plasmawr
Saffron Bowen Bro Morgannwg
Seren Bailey Left Midfield

.

.

U15s Squad 2017/18

.

Development players are to train with full county squad and will be invited to friendly matches. Standby players will be called up if places become available within the squad.

.

County

.

Player Name School
Alysha Hawkins GK Llanishen
Beth Munro-Morris Stanwell
Caitlin Meadows Bryn Hafren
Charley Hocking Eastern High
Elen Matthews Ysgol Plasmawr
Ella Hilliard St Cyres
Ellie Gunney St Richard Gwyn
Emillie Dimmick Bryn Hafren
Ffion Spence Bryn Hafren
Jessie Bullock Stanwell
Jordan McCarthy St R Gwyn
Lauren Harris Stanwell
Molly Burnell Glantaf
Olivia Barnett St Richard Gwyn
Phoebie Poole St Teilos
Taite Trivett Stanwell
Zoe Smith Stanwell
Chelsea Williams Ysgol Glantaf

.

Development Players

Ciara Gellaccio Whitchurch High
Elli Normansell Bro Edern
Ellie Davies Bryn Hafren
Kira Rice Whitchurch High
Mia Higginson St Richard Gwyn

.

Standby List – Will be called up if places become available

Charley Angove Bryn Hafren
Gabby Banaszak Whitchurch High
Josie Pasley Cardiff High
Nona Ferre-Adrover Cardiff High
India Shanahan Bro Edern